Certificates

Certificate of Deposit 

CD's At Bethpage

We're welcoming summer with a Special CD Rate, just for you.! This rate and term are for a limited time only so open your account today. > Get Started Now

Best for people who have large balances in a liquid account or are looking for higher dividends.

  • Fixed rates for terms up to 60-months. We also offer a 36-Month Bump Up Certificate.  When rates change you have the ability to increase your rate once during the term of your certificate.
  • Minimum deposit of $50.00 required to open.
  • Seven day grace period after maturity.

ProductBethpage Annual Percentage Yield (APY)*LI Regional Bank Average APY^We beat the banks by:
6 MONTH CERTIFICATE0.45%0.25%80%
12 MONTH CERTIFICATE0.55%0.45%22%
18 MONTH CERTIFICATE0.75%0.60%25%
24 MONTH CERTIFICATE1.25%0.75%67%
30 MONTH CERTIFICATE1.25%0.85%47%
36 MONTH CERTIFICATE1.30%1.00%30%
48 MONTH CERTIFICATE1.55%1.20%29%
60 MONTH CERTIFICATE1.60%1.50%7%

^Data is supplied by Datatrac Inc. as of 12/17/2014.

Data supplied by Datatrac. Rate shown is the average rate for the 10 largest banks in the Long Island, New York area, with a minimum balance of $10,000. Actual credit rates may be different.

 *APY = Annual Percentage Yield.

Money Management is about knowing how and where you are spending your money each day and how to plan and budget to save for tomorrow.

Visit the Advice and Planning, Money Management, to learn more...